Friday, July 18, 2008

流浪@This is getting too creepy...

Here I am, sitting around in Bingky's house, doing nothing but wasting electricity staring at the laptop under the fan... while savouring being emo again...

This emo-ness, it's montly frequency is getting too similar to a girl's AV that it gets kinda creepy... Went to Queensbay this morning to help my dad check out his schoolbags and then, instead of having lunch, came straight back here to *ZZzzzz* snooze off a little.. Just went to the 7-11 nearby just now to grab some bread and a can of Whatever, and is munching off right now..

I remember a certain interviewer said that: "U should know WHY is the filters' circuits like this, instead of just memorizing the circuit from the books"...

Well, that's what we get from college what... I remember the lecturers always saying things like: "For the moment, it is sufficient to know that the circuits is like this. The reasons are meant for Masters/PhD level"...

Yeah, I know I know, I should have taken initiative to find out by myself, instead of just following the college syllabus... yeah I know too, results are not important when looking for a job, so I should have tried to gain knowledge and not have put too much emphasis on just trying to pass all my exams, including the failed units... and yeah, I kinda know it through the hard way too, that less than CGPA 3.0 are usually almost guaranteed of a more torrid time in the selection process and interviews too.. it's too late to repent now isn't it?

Anyway, while looking back at those notes of the filters that I've made few weeks ago, I think I finally came up with at least an explanation of the circuits. It's actually related to the formula of Vo/Vi.. not gonna go into the details here, don't think anyone will understand too..

I've been getting alot of 'concerns' from MSN also recently.. while I know my friends actually wanna get updated on my status and give me encouragement, I don't really feel like wanting to give people too much update of my current pathetic situation.. so sometimes, I tend to ignore those messages.. sorry bout that mates, will make up for it when the time is right...

I think I've also got my mates in Penang worried, displaying the 'bankrupt' look most of the time while being here.. I'm sorry guys, but being jobless for more than 2 months, u can't possibly expect me to laugh around can u? If I'm really doing that, it probably means that I'm on the verge of breaking down and going insane lolzz XD

I feel kinda guilty actually, making so many people worried about me.. just wanna tell u guys that I'm fine, really... the moment I made the decision to resign, I've already braced myself of the possibility of ending up in the state that I currently am.. I'll just live through it...

Anyway, I think only a concrete job offer will really lift the weight of the burden off me... haih...

1 comment:

Belle said...

give yourself some time.. see the world for now..
dont push yourself too hard

bang the clubs kiss the girls and paint the town =D